Privacy Policy

سياسة الخصوصية – Privacy Policy

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their ‘Personally Identifiable Information’ (PII) is being used online. PII, as described in US privacy law and information security, is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

 

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our blog, website or app?
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your Download count or other details to help you with your experience.
When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you or enter information on our site.

Download press 

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

       To improve our website in order to better serve you.

 

How do we protect your information?
We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.
We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers.

We use regular Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.
We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.
All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

 

Do we use ‘cookies’?
Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.
We use cookies to:
       Keep track of advertisements.
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.
If you turn cookies off, Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may not function properly.It won’t affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

 

Third-party disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your Personally Identifiable Information.

 

Third-party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

 

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.
Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.
We have implemented the following:
We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.
Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

 

California Online Privacy Protection Act
CalOPPA is the first state law in the nation to require commercial websites and online services to post a privacy policy. The law’s reach stretches well beyond California to require any person or company in the United States (and conceivably the world) that operates websites collecting Personally Identifiable Information from California consumers to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating exactly the information being collected and those individuals or companies with whom it is being shared. – See more at: http://consumercal.org/california-online-privacy-protection-act-caloppa/#sthash.0FdRbT51.dpuf
According to CalOPPA, we agree to the following:
Users can visit our site anonymously.
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our home page or as a minimum, on the first significant page after entering our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word ‘Privacy’ and can easily be found on the page specified above.
You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:
       On our Privacy Policy Page
Can change your personal information:
       By chatting with us or by sending us a support ticket
How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?
We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.
Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking

 

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under the age of 13 years old, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule, which spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children’s privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 13 years old.
Do we let third-parties, including ad networks or plug-ins collect PII from children under 13?

 

Fair Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email
       Within 1 business day
We also agree to the Individual Redress Principle which requires that individuals have the right to legally pursue enforceable rights against data collectors and processors who fail to adhere to the law. This principle requires not only that individuals have enforceable rights against data users, but also that individuals have recourse to courts or government agencies to investigate and/or prosecute non-compliance by data processors.

 

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:
To be in accordance with CANSPAM, we agree to the following:

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at

and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

boxwares.com
Malik Ejder Meh. 44012.Sk No.

Kahramanmaras, Kahramanmaras 46040

Turkey
Last Edited on 2017-11-19

سياسة الخصوصيه لمدونة بوكس وايرز :

إذا كنت بحاجة إلى أي مزيد من المعلومات أو لديك أية أسئلة عن سياسة الخصوصية ، لا تتردد في الاتصال بنا عن طريق البريد الالكتروني التالي

في مدونة بوكس وايرز ، خصوصية زوارنا لها أهمية بالغة بالنسبة لنا. وثيقة سياسة الخصوصية هذه تحدد الخطوط العريضة لأنواع المعلومات الشخصية التي يتلقاها و يجمعها مدونة بوكس وايرز وكيفية استخدامها.

ملفات الدخول

مثل الكثير من المواقع على شبكة الانترنت، يستخدم مدونة بوكس وايرز ملفات الدخول. المعلومات داخل ملفات الدخول تشمل: بروتوكول الإنترنت، وعناوين(IP)، نوع المتصفح ، مزود خدمة الانترنت (مقدمي خدمات الانترنت) ، والتاريخ / خواتم الوقت ، مصادر الزيارات / الخروج الصفحات ، وعدد النقرات لتحليل الاتجاهات وإدارة الموقع و مراقبة المستخدم أثناء التنقل في أرجاء الموقع ، وجمع المعلومات الديموغرافية.

عناوين بروتوكول الإنترنت ، وغيرها من مثل هذه المعلومات ليست مرتبطة بأية معلومات لتحديد هويتك.

مربع بحث جوجل :

تم تزويد مربع البحث الموجود على موقع الويب هذا (“مربع البحث”) بواسطة Google Inc (“Google”).

أنت تقر وتوافق على تطبيق سياسة خصوصية Google (الموجودة على http://www.google.ae/privacy.html) على استخدامك “لمربع البحث” وباستخدامك “لمربع البحث” تمنح Google الموافقة على استخدام بياناتك الشخصية وفقًا لسياسة الخصوصية .

القائمة البريدية :

بتسجيلك في القائمة البريدية لبوكس وايرز فان خصوصية عنوان بريدك ستبقى محترمة و لن يتم نشره.

الكوكيز وعدادات الشبكة :

مدونة بوكس وايرز يستخدم الكوكيز لتخزين المعلومات عن إعدادات الزوار ، و يتم تسجيل معلومات محددة عن المستخدم عند دخول أو زيارة إحدى الصفحات ، و يتم تخصيص محتوى صفحة ويب استنادا إلى نوع المتصفح الزوار أو معلومات أخرى عندما يرسل الزائر معلومات عبر المتصفح.

كوكيز دبل كليك DoubleClick DART

– جوجل كطرف ثالث البائعين ، يستعمل الكوكيز لخدمة الإعلانات على موقعك.

– استخدام جوجل الكوكي DART يمهد لخدمة الإعلانات للمستخدمين بناء على زيارة المواقع وغيرها من المواقع على شبكة الإنترنت.

– يجوز للمستخدمين اختيار عدم استخدام الكوكيز DART عن طريق زيارة شبكة جوجل الإعلانية للمحتوى والخصوصية في العنوان التالي — http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

بعض من الشركاء الإعلانيين قد يستعملون الكوكيز ، والملفات على موقعنا، ويتضمن شركائنا الإعلانيين جوجل أدسنس. هذه الأطراف الثالث الإعلانية أو خوادم الشبكات الإعلانية تستخدم تكنولوجيا لعرض الإعلانات و الروابط التي تظهر في مدونة بوكس وايرز و هي ترسل مباشرة إلى المتصفحات. أنها تحصل تلقائيا على عنوان بروتوكول الإنترنت وعندما يحدث هذا. تكنولوجيات أخرى (مثل الكوكيز، وجافا سكريبت ، أو عدادات الشبكة) يمكن أن تستخدم أيضا من قبل طرف ثالث كالشبكات الإعلانية لقياس فعالية إعلاناتها و / أو لإضفاء الصفة الشخصية على محتوى الإعلان الذي تراه.

مدونة بوكس وايرز لا تستطيع الوصول إلى/ أو السيطرة على هذه الكوكيز التي يستخدمها طرف ثالث من المعلنين.

عليك استشارة كل سياسة الخصوصية الخاصة بهذه طرف ثالث الخدمة الإعلانية لمزيد من المعلومات التفصيلية عن ممارساتها وكذلك للحصول على تعليمات حول كيفية الخروج من بعض الممارسات.سياسة خصوصية مدونة بوكس وايرز لا تنطبق عليها ، و نحن لا نستطيع

مراقبة أنشطتها ، وغير ذلك من المعلنين أو مواقع الانترنت.

إذا كنت ترغب في تعطيل الكوكيز ، يمكنك فعل ذلك من خلال خيارات المتصفح الخاص بك . لمعلومات أكثر تفصيلا حول إدارة الكوكيز مع متصفحات ويب محددة يمكن الاطلاع على المواقع الالكترونية لبرامج التصفح